2017 Landscape Awards

2017 Platinum Landscape Awards

  • Herbert S. Frank Memorial Award

    Powell Residence by Modern Landscaping, Inc. Sponsored by: Watersavers Irrigation

  • Small Commercial Maintenance

    First Place: Samsung by Bayscape Landscape Management, Inc. Achievement Award: Anchorage Square by Biotics Landscape Management, Inc. Sponsored by: Vision Recycling

  • Large Multi-Residential Maintenance

    First Place: Cresent Village by Gachina Landscape Achievement Award: The Sycamores by Medallion Landscape Management Sponsored by: Lane Irrigation Supply

  • Small Multi-Residential Maintenance

    First Place: Silverleaf HOA by Bayscape Landscape Management, Inc. Achievement Award: Mosaic by Medallion Landscape Management Sponsored by: Peninsula Building Materials

  • Landscape Renovation

    First Place: Baldonado by Tamura Designs, Inc. Achievement Award: Diwan Residency by Samscaping, Inc. Sponsored by: Devil Mountain Wholesale Nursery

  • Xeriscape

    First Place: Gavrielov Residence by Samscaping, Inc. Achievement Award: Taylor Residence by Confidence Landscaping, Inc. Sponsored by: Zanker Recycling

  • Large Design Build

    First Place: Soto Residence by Scenic Scapes, Inc. Achievement Award: Menlo Oaks Residence by The Garden Route Company Sponsored by: Watersavers Irrigation

  • Small Design Build

    First Place: Jones Residence by Garden Nest Residential Landscape Achievement Award: Charleston Pond by BrightView Landscape Services Sponsored by: Toro Irrigation and Unique Lighting

  • Multi-Residential Installation

    First Place: Santa Monica Park by Terra Landscape Achievement Award: Yerba Buena Parkways by Terra Landscape Sponsored by: SiteOne Landscape Supply

  • Large Commercial Installation

    First Place: Stanford Roble Parking Garage by Colony Landscape & Maintenance, Inc. Sponsored by: Pacific Nurseries

  • Medium Commercial Installation

    First Place: Mission Towers I & II by BrightView Landscape Services Sponsored by: Pacific Nurseries

  • Small Commercial Installation

    1st Place: Lyngso Garden Materials by The Garden Route Company Achievement Award: Stanford 408 Panama by Colony Landscape & Maintenance, Inc. Sponsored by: Lyngso Garden Materials

  • Medium Residential Installation

    First Place: Marsh Residence by Blue Sky Designs, Inc. Achievement Award: Christine Laing Residence by Lifescape Custom Landscaping, Inc. Sponsored by: Horizon

  • Medium Residential Installation

    First Place: Pav Bagga by Lifescape Custom Landscaping, Inc. Achievement Award: Lewis Residence by Samscaping, Inc. Sponsored by: Ewing Irrigation