Landscape Awards

2018 Awards Entry Packet

Use the links below to download entry form packets for the 45th Annual CLCA San Francisco Bay Area Chapter Landscape Awards Program. Entries are due on April 27, with a late entry deadline of May 4, so plan accordingly. The Landscape Awards Program will be held Friday, June 15, at the University Club in Palo Alto.


2017 Platinum Landscape Awards

  • Herbert S. Frank Memorial Award

    Powell Residence by Modern Landscaping, Inc. Sponsored by: Watersavers Irrigation

  • Small Commercial Maintenance

    First Place: Samsung by Bayscape Landscape Management, Inc. Achievement Award: Anchorage Square by Biotics Landscape Management, Inc. Sponsored by: Vision Recycling

  • Large Multi-Residential Maintenance

    First Place: Cresent Village by Gachina Landscape Achievement Award: The Sycamores by Medallion Landscape Management Sponsored by: Lane Irrigation Supply

  • Small Multi-Residential Maintenance

    First Place: Silverleaf HOA by Bayscape Landscape Management, Inc. Achievement Award: Mosaic by Medallion Landscape Management Sponsored by: Peninsula Building Materials

  • Landscape Renovation

    First Place: Baldonado by Tamura Designs, Inc. Achievement Award: Diwan Residency by Samscaping, Inc. Sponsored by: Devil Mountain Wholesale Nursery

  • Xeriscape

    First Place: Gavrielov Residence by Samscaping, Inc. Achievement Award: Taylor Residence by Confidence Landscaping, Inc. Sponsored by: Zanker Recycling

  • Large Design Build

    First Place: Soto Residence by Scenic Scapes, Inc. Achievement Award: Menlo Oaks Residence by The Garden Route Company Sponsored by: Watersavers Irrigation

  • Small Design Build

    First Place: Jones Residence by Garden Nest Residential Landscape Achievement Award: Charleston Pond by BrightView Landscape Services Sponsored by: Toro Irrigation and Unique Lighting

  • Multi-Residential Installation

    First Place: Santa Monica Park by Terra Landscape Achievement Award: Yerba Buena Parkways by Terra Landscape Sponsored by: SiteOne Landscape Supply

  • Large Commercial Installation

    First Place: Stanford Roble Parking Garage by Colony Landscape & Maintenance, Inc. Sponsored by: Pacific Nurseries

  • Medium Commercial Installation

    First Place: Mission Towers I & II by BrightView Landscape Services Sponsored by: Pacific Nurseries

  • Small Commercial Installation

    1st Place: Lyngso Garden Materials by The Garden Route Company Achievement Award: Stanford 408 Panama by Colony Landscape & Maintenance, Inc. Sponsored by: Lyngso Garden Materials

  • Medium Residential Installation

    First Place: Marsh Residence by Blue Sky Designs, Inc. Achievement Award: Christine Laing Residence by Lifescape Custom Landscaping, Inc. Sponsored by: Horizon

  • Medium Residential Installation

    First Place: Pav Bagga by Lifescape Custom Landscaping, Inc. Achievement Award: Lewis Residence by Samscaping, Inc. Sponsored by: Ewing Irrigation